Hollywoodkhabar advertisement

एनआरएनए एशिया प्रशान्त बैठक: परराष्ट्रमन्त्री प्रमुख अतिथि, कार्यक्रम तालिका सहित

-एनआरएनए एशिया प्रशान्त बैठक: परराष्ट्रमन्त्री प्रमुख अतिथि, कार्यक्रम तालिका सहित
0
shares

गैरआवासीय नेपाली संघ (एनआरएनए) एशिया प्रशान्त क्षेत्रीय बैठक सेप्टेम्बर २६, २०२० बाट जुमबाट सुरु हुने भएको छ।

एनआरएनए एशिया प्रशान्त क्षेत्रीय संयोजक गोविन्द/रोविन्द श्रेष्ठले दिएको जानकारी अनुसार कार्यक्रमका प्रमुख अतिथि परराष्ट्रमन्त्री प्रदिप ज्ञवाली हुनुहुन्छ। बिहान ९:४५ बजे देखि सुरु हुने कार्यक्रम दुइ दिन सम्म चल्नेछ। कार्यक्रमको पहिलो दिन संघका गतिबिधि, नीतिहरुको छलफल र दोश्रो दिन ज्ञान सम्मेलन हुनेछ।

सँस्थामा कामको अनुभव हुनु र नहुनुमा धेरै फरक पर्दछ। कार्यक्रमको तालिका हेर्दा यो कार्यकालका सम्पन्न अमेरिकाज र ओसियानियाक गरि दुवै क्षेत्रीय बैठक भन्दा यो एशिया प्रशान्त क्षेत्रीय बैठक सुन्दर ब्यबस्थापन गरिएको देखिएको छ। सुरुवात देखि अन्त सम्म गैरआवासीय नेपाली संघको बाटो र सिष्टम छुटेको छैन। यसले पक्कै पनि आसन्न युरोप क्षेत्रको बैठकलाइ राम्रो मौका दिलाउने छ।

लामो समय देखि खड्किएको संघका अग्रजहरुको उपस्थति यो पटक हुने भएको छ। कार्यक्रममा प्रमुख संरक्षक तथा पूर्व अध्यक्ष शेष घले, निवर्तमान अध्यक्ष भवन भट्ट, पूर्व अध्यक्षहरु जीवा लामीछाने, देवमान हिराचन र संस्थापक अध्यक्ष डा उमेन्द्र महतो समेत उपस्थित हुनुहुनेछ।

संघका अध्यक्ष कुमार पन्त देखि पदाधिकारीहरु, बिभाग संयोजकहरु, क्षेत्रीय संयोजकहरु र एनसीसी पदाधिकारी, कार्यसमिति र संघका सबै सदस्यहरुलाइ सम्माजनक स्थान प्रदान गरिएको छ।

अनलाइनमा पहिलो दिन र दोश्रो दिन सहभागी हुन जुम लिंक यस प्रकारको छः

Day 1 : https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85391649092

Passcode: 2020

Day 2: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86239799998

Passcode: 2020

Non-Resident Nepali Association Asia-Pacific Regional Conference and 1'st Asia-Pacific

Regional Knowledge Convention 26-27, September 2020
Online Conference

Briefing:

Non-Nepali Resident Association is hosting the Asia-Pacific Regional Conference scheduled on 26th -27th, September 2020. On Sept. 26th, we will have a grand opening ceremony and experience sharing on our theme "Repatriation, Reintegration, and Employment of Nepali Migrant Workers" by several respected keynote speakers. The conference will be followed by the 1st NRN-ICC Asia Pacific Knowledge Convention on sept, 27th which will be focusing on its theme "Knowledge Sharing among Nepalese: Challenges and Opportunities for Entrepreneurs following the COVID-19 Pandemic". The convention aims at building ongoing networks among scholars, professionals, institutions, industry practitioners, entrepreneurs, educators, and the for-profit and not-for-profit sectors in Nepal and the Asia-Pacific region to open up possible collaborations for the advancement of various sectors of development.

Program Schedule:

26 September, 2020 Saturday

Theme: "Repatriation, Reintegration and Employment of Nepali Migrant Workers" बैठकको मूल विषयः"आप्रिासी नेपाली कामदार :स्वदेश विर्ाा, पुनःएवककरण र रोजगार"

09:45am - 09:55am: Waiting and Welcome to Guest
09:55am - 10:00am: Welcome to Chief Guest with Music VIA CD (5 min) DAY-I
Session1
Inaugural Ceremony (1 hrs 40 Mins)
Chair Mr. Robinda Shrestha, RC, Asia Pacific
Chief Guest Hon. Pradeep Gyawali, Foreign Minister
Special Guest
Hon. Bhim Udas, Past ICC Patron, Ambassador to Myanmar
Dr. Surya Pathak, Parliament Member, Nepal
Dr.Dila Sangraula, Federal Parliament member, Nepal
Kumar Panta, President NRNA ICC
Dr. Upendra Mahato, Founding President NRNA ICC
Dev Man Hirachan Past President and ICC Patron
Jiba Lamichhane Past President and ICC Patron
Dr. Shesh Ghale, Chief Patron and Past President NRNA ICC,
Bhaban Bhatta, Immediate Past President
Mrs Ranjana Udas: Past Women coordinator
Mr. Krishna Hari Baskota, Ex. Chief Information Commissioner

Guest

IES Members (Name Announce) ICC Office Bearers
ICC Advisors
Past ICC Patrons

ICC Hon. Council Members

ICC Members
ICC Committee and Task Force Chairs
NCC Presidents and Members
All ICC and NCC Members
Dr. Devi Basnet, Icc Member and Coordinator, First NRN Asia-Pacific Knowledge Convention

DB chhetri, Spokesperson, NRNA
Bushan Ghimire, Past Spokesperson, NRNA Junu Gurung, South Korea

Welcome Speech by DRC Mr. Parash Mani Pokharel (5 min)

National Anthem (5 min)

Guest

Yem Kumar Gurung (Trilok)

RC, Asia Pacific,

11-13

Tej Prakash Pun

Treasure

 

Pritam Shrestha

Treasure

 

Kiran Bikram Thapa

RC, Asia Pacific

17-19

Ganga Raj Rai

RC Asia Pacific

15-17

Ganesh Kumar Ijam

RC, Asia Pacific

9-11

Binod Kunwar

DRC, Asia Pacific

17-21

Krishna P. Pandey

DRC – Asia Pacific

15-17

Rudra Sharma

DRC - Asia

9-12

Speech:

Mr. Bhaban Bhatta, IPP and Patron (5 mins)
Dr. Shesh Ghale Chief Patron and Past ICC President (5 mins) Mr. Jiba Lamichhane, Past ICC President and Paton (5 mins)

Mr. Dev Man Hirachan, Past ICC President and Patron (5 mins) Dr. Upendra Mahato, ICC Founding President (5 mins)

Mr. Kumar Panta, ICC President (10 mins)
Hon. Bhim Udas, Past ICC Patron, Ambassador to Myanmar (10mins) Dr.Dila Sangraula, Federal Parliament member, Nepal (10 mins)

Dr. Surya Pathak, Parliament Member (10 mins)
Hon. Foreign Minister Pradeep Gyawali, (15 mins)
Thanx Giving: DRC Mr. Khagendra Neupane (5 mins)
Closing Speech: Mr. Robinda Shrestha, R.C. Asia Pacific ((5 mins)

11:40-11:50 Refreshment (10 Mins) Song VIA CD

Session 2 (1hrs 50 mins)

Panel Discussion on Main Theme "Repatriation, Reintegration and Employment of Nepali Migrant Workers"

Moderator: Ms. Kriti Bhattarai, TV Journalist
Chair: Mr. Robinda Shrestha, RC, Asia Pacific
Main Guest: Hon Rameshwar Ray Yadav, Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Security Speakers:
Issue opened: Mr. Robinda Shrestha, RC, Asia Pacific (5 min)

Mr. Purna Chandra Bhattarai, Expert Foreign Employment (7 mins)

Dr. Ganesh Gurung, Expert Foreign Employment (7 mins)
Mr Sudeep Pathak, member, NHRC (7 mins)
Dr. Dila Sangraula, Federal Parliament member, Nepal (7 min) Mr. RK Sharma, Secretary NRNA From Midlle East (7mins)

Mr. DB Chhetri, Spokeperson (7mins)
Mr Trilok Gurung , Past Asia Pacific RC, NRNA .... (7mins)
Dr. Badri K.C., VP and Depart Chief for Employment and Welfare of NRNs.(7 mins)

Mr. Rajan Shrestha, Executive Director, Foreign Employment Board (7 mins)
Floor Open (10 mins)
Answer by guest (10 mins)
Hon Rameshwar Ray Yadav, Minister of Labor, Employment and Social Security (15 mins)

Closing: Khagendra Neupane,DRC, Asia Pacific 1:40 - 1:50 Refreshment: 10 Mins

Break (Song)

ICC Activities (1:55-2: 55pm) 1 hr Moderator: Khagendra Neupane, DRC Asia

ICC Activities by ICC General Secretary Dr. Hem Raj Sharma (15 mins)
Fund and Financial issue of NRNA by ICC Treasurer Mr Mahesh Kumar shrestha(10mins) Fund and Financial issue of NRNA by ICC Joint Treasurer Mr Lok Dahal (10mins)

Asia Pacific ICC Role on NCC: 25 min

Navin B.K. Dilipsingh Gurung

Dadiwal Khadka Danda Pani Kandel

Tulsi Ram Kharel

Dr. Devi Basnet
Laxmi Lama Gurung
Om Narayan Jugjali Mangal Bahadur Rai Shanti Devi Adhikari – Copt.

Bishow Bikram Rai

Mahendra Jung Shah Tek Tamata

Sagar Ghimire
Raju Sharma Khagendra Raj Dhakal Dipak Ghimire

China Hong Kong

Japan Japan

Japan Japan

Japan

Korea Korea Korea Macau

Macau

Malaysia

Malaysia Malaysia

Myanmar Singapore Thailand

Vietnam

Dasu Ram Parajuli – Copt.

Hong Kong

Indira Suzuki – Copt.

Narayan Subedi – Copt.

NCC Activities (Focused on COVID 19 activities) - (5 mins each)

China

NCC President, Mr. Pradip Neupane

Hong Kong,

NCC President, Ms. Radhika Gurung

Japan

NCC President Mr. Devilal Bhandari

Macau

NCC President, Mr. Purna Bahadur Gurung

Myanmar

NCC President Mr. S.B Chetri

Malaysia,

NCC President, Mr. Hari Bhattarai

Singapore

NCC President Mr. Bishow Prakash Giri South Korea,
NCC President Mr. Yagya Raj Subedi Taiwan

NCC President Mr. Binod Bahadur Deuja Chhetri

Thailand

NCC President Mr. Assajita Awale

Vietnam

NCC President Mr. Subash Adhikari

Break: 10 min

Song by CD
Women session: 45min (3:40 – 4:25pm)
Chair :Ms. Amrita Thapa, Regional Women Coordinator, Asia Pacific

1 hr)

2:40 -3:40 Pm (

# Topic

  1. 1 Welcome & Session Chair

    by

  2. 2 Program Host

  3. 3 NCC Report

  1. 5 Women and Youth Issues

  2. 6 Women and Youth Issues

  3. 7 Women and Youth Issues

Speaker

Ms. Amrita Thapa (Kanchan)

Ms. Sangita Adhikari

Ms. Anu Rai

Ms. Indira Suzuki

Ms. Laxmi Gurung

Ms. Shanti Adhikari

Position

Regional Women Coordinator

Women Coordinator (Jpn)

Women Coordinator (HK)

ICC Member(Jpn) ICC Member(Korea)

ICC Member(Macao)

Duration ---------

---------

3:20- 3:23PM

3:26- 3:29PM

3:29- 3:32PM

3:32- 3:35PM

4 NCC Report

Ms. Shradha Yakha

Women Coordinator (Malaysia)

3:23- 3:26PM

8 Women, leaders’ Role Extension: Challenges,

Opportunities &Roadmap

Ms. Junu Gurung

Fmr NCC Women Coordinator

3:35 - 3:40PM

9 ””

Special Guest

Ms. Bhoma Limbu

Women Coordinator

3:40 - 3:45PM

1 ”” 0

Ms. Ranju Thapa

Fmr Spoke person, Women Representative ,Advisor

3:45- 3:50PM

1 ”” 1

1 ”” 2

Ms. Rajani Pradhan

Ms. Ranjana Udas

Fmr Women Coordinator

Founder Women Coordinator

3:50- 3:55PM

3:55- 4:00PM

1 ”” 3

Special Guest

Mr. Dinesh Tripathi

Legal Advisor

4:00- 4:05PM

1 NRN Women and Youth’s 4 Space and Status –Dream Vs Reality: Strategy,

Mechanism and Practice for Efficacy

Ms. Indra Ban

Patron, First Women VP, First Women member

4:05- 4:10PM

1 Chief Guest: Summarize 5 Feedback

1 Session Close announce by 6 the chair of the session

Youth Session: 45 mins ( 4:25–5:10pm)

Ms. Rabina Thapa

Ms. Amrita Thapa (Kanchan)

Women VP

Regional Women Coordinator

4:10- 4:15PM

--------

Chair: Mr. Deepak Kandel, Regional Youth Coordinator, Asia Pacific

Program anchor: rabin Sharma
welcome speech by deepak kandel
Dance show
Speech:रास्ट्रीय सम्बृद्धिमा युवा--निगम हुमागाई Songs video show

Speech: व्यवसाय, यवा, अबसर र चुिौती (परदेश बाट घरदेश फर्के र्काहरु प्रनत लनित रोज़गारको सृजिा):- अिुज थापा (10 min)

Dance video show
Speech: परदेश बाट देखेर्को देशर्को सपिा “आमाले बोलाऊिु भो “:- ज्वाला संग्रौला (10min) Songs Video
नबदेशमा रहेर्का विद्यार्थीएव युवा हरुमा र्कोरोिाले पारेर्को प्रभाव - :- िरेन्द्र बस्नेत(10min)

Closing I DAY

DAY II
First NRN Asia-Pacific Knowledge Convention

Organizing committee

Coordinator: Devi B. Basnet, PhD (Member, NRNA-ICC) Time:9.00 to 17.45

First NRN Asia-Pacific Knowledge Convention, Sept 26-27, (virtual)

       

Room 1 Zoom ID: TBD Room 2 Zoom ID: TBD Room 3 Zoom ID: TBD Room 4 Zoom ID:TBD Password: TBD Password: TBD Password: TBD Password: TBD

Date

Events

Pacific Time

Nepal Time

Chair: Dr. Devi B. Basnet, Coordinator of the convention.

Sunday 27th

Opening

12:00 - 12:45

8:45-9:30

Opening welcome by Robinda Prasad Shreshtha (Gobina), Regional Coordinator of Asia Pacific Remark by Mr. Kumar Pant, President of NRNA-ICC
Opening Remark by Honorable Minister Mr. Giriraj Mani Pokhrel

Plenary Session

12:45-13:15

9:30-10:00

Mr. Krishna Hari Baskota: Covid 19 impact on Nepalese economy and way forward

Symposium

13:15-15:15

10:00-12:00

S3- Applied health and medical science
Coordinators: Dr. Suman Shrestha and Dr. Rojeet Shrestha

S1- Agriculture and Poverty Reduction:
Coordinators: Dr. Sanjeev Dhungana and Dr. Anupama Shrestha

S7- Returnee as Creative Entrepreneur: Challenges and Opportunity of Nepali Migrant Workers.

Coordinators: Dr. Thakur Subedi and Dr. Sanjeev Humagain

S8- Smart City and Advanced ICT Trends
Coordinators: Dr. Bikash Lamsa and Dr. Rakesh Shrestha

15:30-17:30

12:15-14:15

S5- Pharma/Neutraceutical and Biomedical Business Opportunity: Coordinators: Dr. Taraman Kadayat and Dr. Prakash Raj Pandeya

S6- Green Energy, Energy Accessibility and Climate Change Mitigation Coordinators: Mr. Dharma Raj K.C

S9- Students in Foreign Nations: Shared Perspectives of Nepalese Students and Stakeholders Coordinators: Mr. Prakash Devkota and Ms. Aliza KC Bhandari

S10- Restart, Revive, and Reboot Tourism: Analysis of Covid-19 Impacts in the tourism industry focus on Nepal

Coordinators: Dr. Tulsi Poudel

17:30- 18:00

14:15-14:45

Break

18:00-20:00

14:45-16:45